$390,000
100 KNOTTY PINE DR
Morrisdale, PA 16858
MLS# 05-10788
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1760 sqft


100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858
  1 / 54  
100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858 100 KNOTTY PINE DR, Morrisdale, PA 16858

Property Description
COUNTRY AIR, NO TRAFFIC AND A SLOWER PACE, is what you'll come to enjoy in this striking 4 bedroom, 2 bath cedar sided ranch home situated on 10.83 PRIVATE ACRES and you'll enjoy the plentitude of wildlife all around deer, turkey, etc. Inside the rustic surroundings create warmth throughout, and the open layout is perfect for family gatherings and easy entertainment. Beautiful, spacious kitchen

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $390,000
Begin Date: 2021-08-18
Status: Active
List Price: $390,000
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1760
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1760
Year Built: 2021
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Ranch
Lot Acres: 10.83
Total Rooms/Units: 11
Total Bedrooms: 4
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: 3 Car Attached
Driveway: Natural
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 05 Clearfield
House Number: 100
Street Name: KNOTTY PINE
Street Suffix: DR
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 16858
County: Clearfield
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 3527
Tax Year: 2021
Book & Page or Inst#: 124-Q9-222
Map: 124-Q9-222
Tax Municipality: Morris
School District: West Branch
Directions: GPS USE 141 Groundhog Drive, Morrisdale
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Inclusions
Other: generator
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Cooling: Central Air; Central Air
Driveway: Natural
Exterior: Cedar
Fireplace: Pellet Stove
Heat Type: Electric; Geothermal; Heat Pump; Radiant
Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
Roof: Metal
Sewer: Community
Water: Community
Supplements
with large walk-in pantry. The owner's bedroom with peaceful wooded view has a huge walk-in close and owner's bath to be completed with jetted walk-in shower and soaking tub. Beautiful dining area/den with stone wainscoting and wood pellet stove, custom cabinetry in baths and cathedral ceilings finish out the interior creating a rustic and peaceful hideaway. There's an attached covered entertainment area with hot tub hook up that creates the perfect atmosphere for adding an outdoor kitchen and bar area. Geothermal radiant floor heat, central air, 3-car attached garage, stamped concrete porches and covered patio area, generator, and many custom features to be added throughout. Price reflected will be the finished product folks. This home beckons you to come take a look and don't miss the opportunity to make this property yours. Contact agent for detailed list of completion items.
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
KitchenFirst17.9017.9015.0015.00
Living RoomFirst21.0021.0015.0815.08
Dining RoomFirst9.759.7517.0817.08
Family RoomFirst9.759.7517.0817.08
BedroomFirst15.3315.3313.2513.25
BedroomFirst12.1712.1713.1713.17
BedroomFirst10.0010.0013.0013.00
Master BedroomFirst18.0018.0014.0014.00
BathroomFirst12.0012.009.009.00Full Master Bath
BathroomFirst6.006.009.009.003/4 Bathroom
FoyerFirst23.0023.009.009.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Listing Agent: Amy Doran

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.