$179,900
1819 MAIN ST
Brockway, PA 15824
MLS# 03-8469
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  2448 sqft


1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824
  1 / 70  
1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824 1819 MAIN ST, Brockway, PA 15824

Property Description
Quality, charm and many upgrades. Hardwood floors newly redone, outstanding woodwork, a raised hearth stone fireplace,new kitchen with all new appliances, new bathroom, a full bathroom in basement and the list continues. Large front porch, deck, shed and a private rear deck. This great ranch house is ready for you to move in. Call for more details 814-265-0324

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $179,900
Begin Date: 2021-10-26
Status: Active
List Price: $179,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 2448
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1224
Apx Below Grade Living Area: 1224
Total Basement Area: 1224
Year Built: 1956
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Ranch
Lot Size: 100x160x95x8'5x152.5
Total Rooms/Units: 5
Total Bedrooms: 2
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: 1 Car Attached
Garage Remarks: 1 stall carport
Driveway: paved
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 03 Brockway
House Number: 1819
Street Name: MAIN
Street Suffix: ST
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15824
County: Jefferson
Zoning: R-U
Taxes: 2810
Book & Page or Inst#: Deed 848, Page 849
Map: 05-008-0709
Tax Municipality: Brockway
School District: Brockway
Directions: 1819 Main Street
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Driveway: Asphalt
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Fireplace: Gas
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Hot Water
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Porch/Deck/Patio: Deck; Patio; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living RoomFirst13.0013.0016.9016.90
Dining RoomFirst10.8010.808.008.00
KitchenFirst13.8013.807.707.70
BedroomFirst13.8013.8012.0012.00
BedroomFirst13.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room19.0019.0028.0028.00
Office12.0012.005.005.00
BathroomFirst8.408.405.805.80
BathroomBasement7.707.7012.0012.00
LaundryBasement10.6010.6013.7013.70

Listing Office: Network Realty Services

Listing Agent: Katie Bish

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.