$212,900
3511 RATTLESNAKE RD
Brockport, PA 15823
MLS# 03-8464
Status: Pended-Contingent
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1632 sqft


3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823
  1 / 12  
3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823 3511 RATTLESNAKE RD, Brockport, PA 15823

Property Description
Wow What a view! Everyone's wish list; very well kept 3 bedroom country home with 4+ acres in Brockway School District. A must-see property!

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $212,900
Begin Date: 2021-09-27
Status: Pended-Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
List Price: $212,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1632
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1632
Total Basement Area: 1632
Year Built: 1976
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Ranch
Lot Acres: 4.1
Total Rooms/Units: 9
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Garage Type: 2 Car Attached
Driveway: paved
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 03 Brockway
House Number: 3511
Street Name: RATTLESNAKE
Street Suffix: RD
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15823
County: Elk
Zoning: residential
Taxes: 1693.95
Book & Page or Inst#: deed 245/499
Map: 05-24-005-6293
Tax Municipality: Horton Township
School District: Brockway
Directions: From 219N travel approx. 2.8 miles. Turn right on Keystone Road. Turn right on Rattlesnake Rd. House on right side.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl Siding
Fireplace: Propane
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Propane
Outbuildings: Outbuilding
Porch/Deck/Patio: Patio; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living RoomFirst20.1020.1013.7013.70
Dining RoomFirst13.8013.8010.0010.00
KitchenFirst10.7010.7013.8013.80
BedroomFirst11.5011.5012.0012.00
BedroomFirst16.4016.4011.4011.40
BedroomFirst12.2012.2011.3011.30
LaundryFirst8.408.4013.9013.90

Listing Office: Network Realty Services

Listing Agent: Robert Liddle

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.