$175,000
382 S KERSEY RD
Kersey, PA 15846
MLS# 15-812
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2000 sqft


382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846
  1 / 30  
382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846 382 S KERSEY RD, Kersey, PA 15846

Property Description
Country house and land for sale. Have you ever dreamed about moving to the country? Beautiful Well-kept, 4 bedroom home for sale in Fox township. Open kitchen, two master bedrooms, manicure yard, private road, 2 stall detached garage and a old barn. All nestled in the 3.159+/- acre woods next to a nice stream. Main floor laundry and basement laundry. A lot of extra storage and appliances.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $175,000
Begin Date: 2021-06-03
Status: Active
List Price: $175,000
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 2000
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 2000
Total Basement Area: 1000
Year Built: 1887
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 3.159 acres [approx]
Lot Acres: 3.13
Total Rooms/Units: 9
Total Bedrooms: 4
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: 2 Car Detached
Garage Remarks: large, needs work
Driveway: Natural
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 15 St. Marys
House Number: 382
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: KERSEY
Street Suffix: RD
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15846
County: Elk
Zoning: None
Taxes: 2076.12
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: DB: 112 Pg. 26
Map: 03-009-2826-02008
Tax Municipality: Fox Twp.
School District: St. Marys
Directions: From 219 West on Toby Rd. (Kersey Exit), Right on Coal Hollow Rd., Right on S Kersey Rd., follow signs.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Wind/Cov
Cooling: None
Driveway: Gravel
Exterior: Vinyl Siding
Fireplace: None
Foundation: Combination
Heat Type: Oil
Outbuildings: Barn(s); Garage(s); See Remarks
Porch/Deck/Patio: Covered; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Private Road; Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: On Site
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Supplements
Country homes like this don't come onto the market very often, when they do, they sell quickly. Schedule your exciting appointment today.
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidthRemarks
Family RoomMain15.7015.7012.2012.20
KitchenMain9.609.6019.5019.50
Living RoomMain15.5015.5014.0014.00
Master BedroomUpper19.6019.6012.6012.60
BedroomUpper15.6015.608.108.10
BedroomUpper7.907.9015.4015.40
BedroomUpper12.3012.3019.6019.60
BathroomUpperFull Bath
BathroomMain3/4 bath
BathroomMain1/4 bath
Laundry10.6010.607.307.30
Bonus RoomMain15.8015.8010.8010.80

Listing Office: COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

Listing Agent: Harlan Beagley

Last Updated: September - 24 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.